bookingumrah.my Bookingumrah.my

bookingumrah.my
Title: Bookingumrah.my
Keywords:
Description: Bookingumrah.my HOME AGENCIES PACKAGES ABOUT US T & C PRIVACY POLICY FAQ CONTACT US Friday, 05 August 2016 - 03:33:09 AM REGISTRATION LOGIN BE OUR MARKETING AMBASSADOR Book Faster Browse available umr
bookingumrah.my is ranked 9523310 in the world (amongst the 40 million domains). A low-numbered rank means that this website gets lots of visitors. This site is relatively popular among users in the united states. It gets 50% of its traffic from the united states .This site is estimated to be worth $741. This site has a low Pagerank(0/10). It has 1 backlinks. bookingumrah.my has 43% seo score.

bookingumrah.my Information

Website / Domain: bookingumrah.my
Website IP Address: 103.27.72.10
Domain DNS Server: dns1.serverfreak.biz,dns2.serverfreak.biz

bookingumrah.my Rank

Alexa Rank: 9523310
Google Page Rank: 0/10 (Google Pagerank Has Been Closed)

bookingumrah.my Traffic & Earnings

Purchase/Sale Value: $741
Daily Revenue: $2
Monthly Revenue $60
Yearly Revenue: $741
Daily Unique Visitors 187
Monthly Unique Visitors: 5,610
Yearly Unique Visitors: 68,255

bookingumrah.my WebSite Httpheader

StatusCode 200
Cache-Control no-cache
Content-Type text/html; charset=UTF-8
Date Thu, 04 Aug 2016 19:33:09 GMT
Server LiteSpeed

bookingumrah.my Keywords accounting

Keyword Count Percentage

bookingumrah.my Traffic Sources Chart

bookingumrah.my Similar Website

Domain Site Title

bookingumrah.my Alexa Rank History Chart

bookingumrah.my aleax

bookingumrah.my Html To Plain Text

Bookingumrah.my HOME AGENCIES PACKAGES ABOUT US T & C PRIVACY POLICY FAQ CONTACT US Friday, 05 August 2016 - 03:33:09 AM REGISTRATION LOGIN BE OUR MARKETING AMBASSADOR Book Faster Browse available umrah packages in Malaysia Book Easier Book Cheaper Previous Next Search and Save on Your Umrah Package Month All MonthsJanuaryFebruaryMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAugustSeptemberOctoberNovemberDecember Year 20152016201720182019 Price All PricesBelow 5kFrom 5k to 6kFrom 6k to 7kFrom 7k to 8kFrom 8k to 9kFrom 9k to 10kAbove 10k Agency Location SELECT STATEKUALA LUMPURLABUANPUTRAJAYAJOHORKEDAHKELANTANMELAKANEGERI SEMBILANPAHANGPERAKPERLISPULAU PINANGSABAHSARAWAKSELANGORTERENGGANU Search for Packages POPULAR UMRAH PACKAGES RM6,190 Umrah Disember 2015 (0 rate) 0 Reviews RM4,990 Pakej Umrah Syukur (Semenanjung Malaysia) (0 rate) 0 Reviews RM5,990 Pakej Umrah Syukur (Sabah & Sarawak) (0 rate) 0 Reviews RM7,150 Pakej Cuti Sekolah (0 rate) 0 Reviews Why Use bookingumrah.my ? FREE Usage This website does not charge user any fee for using it. ? No booking fees Manage your bookings online All bookings is FREE. We take not deposit from this website. All confirmation deposit need to be done directly with the travel agency! ? Shop By Nearest Travel Agent Location! Find the nearest travel agent to your place. Easier to attend courses and to receive Umrah related items such as luggage, guides and more... ? Add On Medical Services We try to provide the best packages for all. If you have medical condition, Add on our medical services packages ? Available anywhere, anytime Plan your Umrah with your family and love ones Last Booking Mr. Syarifudin just booked Umrah Package Istanbul - Ray-Z Travell Mr. Tajudin just booked Umrah Package Istanbul - Ray-Z Travell Mrs. Hanifah just booked Umrah Package Istanbul - Ray-Z Travell Add On Services Ihsan Medical Service We provide additional Add-On Medical Service to your Umrah Package Booking for those with Medical Condition like Diabetes, or in need of dialysis or any type of Medical Care during Umrah. Find Out More Umrah Insurance Service Provider Insured yourself before going for Umrah. Find Out More Safa Online Visa Application Now you can apply for Umrah Visa here at bookingumrah.my. Find Out More Apply your Al-Musafir Prepaid Card Go to umrah cashless. Use Al-musafir prepaid card instead. Find Out More SUPPORTER AND EVENTS Road 2 Haramain Asfar Kingdom Road2Haramain Team with Great Pleasure invites you & Your esteemed Organization to: Road2Haramain Festival ?????? ?????? ??????? Road 2 Haramain Asfar Kingdom Road2Haramain Team with Great Pleasure invites you & Your esteemed Organization to: Road2Haramain Festival ?????? ?????? ??????? Road 2 Haramain Asfar Kingdom Road2Haramain Team with Great Pleasure invites you & Your esteemed Organization to: Road2Haramain Festival ?????? ?????? ??????? Road 2 Haramain Asfar Kingdom Road2Haramain Team with Great Pleasure invites you & Your esteemed Organization to: Road2Haramain Festival ?????? ?????? ??????? MUDAH ? YAKIN ? TERJAMIN First in Malaysia! First in the World! Everything is here... Travel Specialist First Class Umrah Transfer Family Packages Disable Packages Mutawwif NEWS LETTER Subscribe news letter for free SUBMIT ? Copyright 2016 - bookingumrah.my - All Right Reserved × Term Of Condition Term Of Condition Introduction This Website (“Website”) is owned and operated by GLOBAL EXPLORER MARKETING & SERVICES SDN. BHD. (Company No. 1125478-T) (“known as GEMS”), a Malaysian company incorporated under the Companies Act 1965. By using, browsing and/or visiting the Website (either via a mobile, desktop or any other platform including personal tablets) you acknowledge that you have read and agree to these Website Terms and Conditions, and our Privacy Policy (“the Terms) and you expressly consent and agree to be bound by the Terms, as may be amended from time to time, and all applicable laws and regulations that govern this Website and your booking. You hereby warrant that you are 18 years of age or over and have legal capacity to use and to do transaction in all matter relating to the Website. Note: Please take note that this Website provides an online platform for you to browse and search umrah packages, and acts as booking agent only in respect of bookings we make on your behalf. By booking any umrah packages on our Website you will be entering into a contractual relationship with the umrah package’s provider, we act solely as an intermediary and agent. Terms & Conditions 1. Your Obligations During the account signup process you must provide a valid email address and any other information requested in order to obtain an account. You must ensure that all account information remains complete and accurate. When your Account has been created you will be able to access it from any platform (i.e. via the Website, or via Mobile Access). You are responsible for all activities conducted using your account or user details. You are also responsible for the acquisition of rights to the content (text, photos, reviews, links, etc.) uploaded to this Website. You ensure that you have all the rights in respect to the content you publish on this Website and thereby do not violate the rights of any third parties. 2. Privacy We make it a high priority to ensure the security and confidentiality of the personal information you provide to us and we makes every effort to ensure compliance with data protection Act. Please have a look at our Privacy Policy for your further information. 3. Disclaimer – No Warranty and Limitation of Liability You hereby agree that we will not be liable under any circumstances, including negligence, for any direct, indirect or consequential loss arising from your use of the information and material contained in our Website. We are also not liable nor responsible for any material provided by third parties with their own respective copyright and shall not under any circumstances, be liable for any loss, damages or injury arising from these materials. Our total liability (if any) for all damages, losses, costs and expenses under whatever cause of action, whether in contract, tort or otherwise will not exceed any amount paid by you for accessing our Website. No warranty of any kind, implied, express Website or statutory, including but not limited to, warranties of title, satisfactory quality, merchantability, non-infringement of third-party intellectual property rights, fitness for a particular purpose and freedom from computer viruses, is given in conjunction with such information and materials or this Website in general. GEMS is also not responsible for pricing, typographical, or other errors on its Website. 4. Policy for canceling or amending a booking You may modify or cancel your booking at any time prior to your departure date but kindly take note that if you cancel or amend your booking, there may be a cancellation charge or amendment fee levied by the package provider. You also have to cancel or amend your booking in accordance with package provider’s terms & conditions. 5. Force Majeure GEMS will not be liable for any changes, cancellation, effect on your booking, loss or damage suffered by you or for any failure by the package providers and/or GEMS to perform or properly perform any of our respective obligations to you which is due to any event(s) or circumstance(s) if the non performance is caused by force majeure. By way of example force majeure includes, but is not limited to, war, revolution, terrorist act, closure of borders, epidemic, natural catastrophe or other causes that seriously affect both parties and other unforeseeable causes beyond GEMSs’ control. 6. Intellectual Property Except as otherwise expressly stated herein, all materials published on this Website (including but not limited to all design, sound recordings, video, articles, features, photographs, images and illustrations) are protected by copyright, trademarks or other intellectual property rights, and are the property of GEMS. As such, they may not be reproduced, published, performed, broadcast, stored, distributed, displayed, licensed, altered or otherwise used in whole or in part in any manner without the prior written consent of GLOBAL EXPLORER MARKETING & SERVICES SDN. BHD. Subject to the above clause, permission is granted for copying and/or downloading of pages from this Website solely for personal and non-commercial purposes only. Any other use of this Website or the content is strictly prohibited, unless the written permission of Global Explorer Marketing & Services Sdn. Bhd. is first obtained. 7. Indemnity By using this Website, you automatically agree to indemnify, defend and hold harmless GEMS and/or their respective officers, directors, employees, agents, licensors, suppliers, and/or affiliates from and against any and all losses, expenses, damages and costs, including reasonable legal fees, resulting from any breach or non-compliance whatsoever of any one or more of the terms and conditions of the Website, (including negligent or wrongful conduct) by you. 8. Modification To The Terms & Conditions Kindly take note that we may review and update these Terms & Conditions to reflect changes from time to time in accordance to applicable laws and regulations and such variations may be applicable to you. By continuing receiving and obtaining services from GEMS and continued use of the Website following the modifications or changes to this Terms & Conditions shall signify your acceptance to such modifications or changes. 9. Interruption & Modification To The Website Services Because of the nature of the internet, we cannot guarantee that our Website will be uninterrupted or that you will always be able to gain reliable access to our Website and we make no guarantees as to its operation, functionality or otherwise. It remains your responsibility for making all arrangements necessary for you to have access to our Website. We also reserves the right at any time and from time to time to modify or discontinue, temporarily or permanently, the Website services (or any part thereof) with or without notice. You agree that we shall not be liable to you or to any third party for any modification, suspension or discontinuance of the Website services. 10. Termination GEMS reserves the right to terminate your access to any part or all of the service and any related service(s) at any time, with or without cause, with or without notice, effective immediately. 11. Governing Law & Jurisdiction By accessing this Website, you agree that such access and/or use, as well as these terms and conditions shall be governed by, construed, interpreted and enforced in accordance with the laws of Malaysia and you agree to submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of Malaysia, and the courts of Malaysia shall have exclusive jurisdiction to adjudicate any dispute which may arise in relation thereto. 12. General If any provision of these terms and conditions shall, to any extent be found to be invalid or unenforceable, the remainder of these terms and conditions shall not be affected thereby, and any such invalid or unenforceable provision shall be reformed so as to be valid and enforceable to the full extent permitted by law. These terms and conditions, together with the Privacy Policy, set forth the entire understanding and agreement between you and GEMS with respect to the subject matter hereof. Nothing in this Website is intended to be nor should be construed as an offer to enter into a contractual relationship with you or anyone else, except for these terms and conditions which govern the relationship between GEMS and you in relation to your visit and use of the Website. 13. Contact Us We would like to here from you if you got comments or questions about GEMS and/or this Website. Call us at +603 8741 5602 or email us at bookingumrah.my@gmail.com CLOSE × Privacy Policy By making purchases online, indirectly it will disclosing your personal information to BookingUmrah.my (BUM). Thus, we at BUM understand your concern on the safety of your personal information provided to us. Therefore we as a data controller believe that it is our responsibility to safeguard the privacy of our website visitors. We make it a high priority to ensure the security and confidentiality of the personal information you provide to us . For all data processing activities (such as collection, processing and transmission), we proceed according to legal provisions under the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 ("PDPA"). By using our website, including but not necessarily limited to mobile websites and applications, you consent to the collection, use, storage, disclosure and processing of your personal information as stated in this Privacy Statement. On occasion, BUM may revise this Privacy Statement to reflect changes in the law, our Personal Data collection and use practices, the features of our Site, or advances in technology. Please note that the Privacy Statement is streamlined with the common principles of data privacy in most jurisdictions although there maybe some slight variations due to local requirements. Types of Personal Data And Sources of Personal Data The types of Personal Data that we collect directly from you or from third parties depend on the circumstances of collection and on the nature of the service requested or transaction undertaken. It may include (but is not limited to): information that you provide by filling in any booking forms or other forms on our website including your name, address, date of birth, email address, telephone number. information about your computer and about your visits to and use of this website; information that you provide to us for the purpose of registering with us; information that you provide to us for the purpose of subscribing to our website services, email notifications and/or newsletters; and any other information that you choose to send to us. The personal data collected above is voluntarily provided by you and/or obtained independently by us from other lawful sources (if any such as from public domain and other authorized third parties) in our forms, agreements, Website, and/or other similar documents may include information concerning name, address, phone numbers (such as handphone, office phone numbers), facsimile numbers, email address and designation (collectively “Personal Data”). By voluntarily providing us your Personal Data, you are giving consent for us to collect, use and process your Personal Data. Your visit to the Website may be recorded for statistical analysis purposes on the number of visitors to the Website and general usage patterns. Some of this information will be gathered through the use of “cookies”. Information on Cookies A cookie is an element of data that a website can send to your browser, which may then store it on your system. We use cookies in some of our pages to store your preferences and record session information. The information that we collect is then used to ensure a more personalised service level for our users. Consent to the use of cookies If cookies are necessary for the use of the BUM webpage (functionality), those session cookies do not require your prior consent. Those session cookies will expire after you have left the homepage. Persistent cookies and third-party cookies require your prior consent to track your choices you made on the website and your preferences. Your consent is declared through the opt-in function on our website. Notice of liability: Despite regular controls we are not liable for the content of external links. The owners of these websites are fully responsible for the content of the linked pages. Please contact us if you notice external pages with illegal or immoral content. Purpose of Collecting Personal Data We will process Personal Data in connection with any commercial transactions for any of the following purposes: I. to assess and process your request for our services, facilitate commercial transactions with you including without limitation the preparation of any relevant agreements, application forms and for maintaining our own accounts and records for our operational, administration and development requirements; II. to verify your identity, updating your records, processing of invoices, payments, receipts, collecting debts, performing customer support and services, provide other requested services in the ordinary course of our business; III. to communicate with you, deliver notices, services or facilities, respond to your enquiries and clarifications via SMS, phone call, email, fax, mail and/or any other appropriate communication channels; IV. to conduct research and statistical analysis; V. public disclosure and use of your Personal Data, images, photographs, voice and video recording for publicity purposes without payment or compensation; VI. to enforce contractual and legal rights and obligations; and VII. to meet legal and regulatory requirements. You hereby confirm that the Personal Data given by you or obtained from you is sufficient, accurate, complete and not misleading and that such Personal Data is necessary for us to provide our services to you. If you choose not to provide such Personal Data or if such Personal Data is insufficient, inaccurate, incomplete and/or misleading, we may not be able to provide you with the services you require or the required level of service. Disclosure of Personal Data (Within and/or Outside Malaysia) In order to deliver the services you require, you hereby consent and authorize us to disclose your Personal Data to the following parties (within and/or outside Malaysia): Throughout this website, all services provided by a third-party supplier are described as such. We encourage you to review the privacy policies of any third-party package supplier whose products you purchase through this website. Please note that these suppliers also may contact you as necessary to obtain additional information about you, facilitate your umrah reservation, or respond to a review you may submit. Third-party vendors who provide services or functions on our behalf. Third-party vendors have access to and may collect information only as needed to perform their functions and are not permitted to share or use the information for any other purpose. Business partners with whom we may jointly offer products or services. You can tell when a third party is involved in a product or service you have requested because their name will appear with ours. If you choose to access these optional services, we may share information about you, including your personal information, with those partners so that they can contact you directly by email or post about their products and services. Please note that we do not control the privacy practices of these third-party business partners. In addition, we may disclose your personal information: to the extent that we are required to do so by law; in connection with any legal proceedings or prospective legal proceedings; in order to establish, exercise or defend our legal rights (including providing information to others for the purposes of fraud prevention and reducing credit risk); to the purchaser (or prospective purchaser) of any business or asset which we are (or are contemplating) selling; and to any person who we reasonably believe may apply to a court or other competent authority for disclosure of that personal information where, in our reasonable opinion, such court or authority would be reasonably likely to order disclosure of that personal information. Consent From Relevant Person In the event you provide Personal Data of any relevant person (such as authorised representatives, or financiers), then this Privacy Statement shall apply to the relevant person. You warrant to BUM that you have the authority or have been authorized by the relevant person, to the provision of Personal Data of the relevant person to BUM for the purposes and disclosure as stated in this Privacy Statement and you undertake to extend a copy of this Privacy Statement to the relevant person. The provision of this Privacy Statement shall be deemed as notice given to and consent obtained from the relevant person. If you provide information to us about any person other than yourself, you must ensure that they understand how their information will be used. How we use your information We use information we gather about you for the following general purposes: to provide you with the products and services you request; to provide you with travel confirmation and updates; to manage your account, including processing bills and providing travel notifications; to communicate with you in general; to respond to your questions and comments; to allow us to contact you for customer service, if necessary; to measure interest in and improve our products, services, and website; to notify you by email or post about special offers and travel-related products and services that may be of interest to you; to otherwise customize your experience with this website; to reward you as part of any reward and recognition program you choose to join; to solicit information from you, including through surveys; to resolve disputes, collect fees, or troubleshoot problems; to prevent potentially prohibited or illegal activities; to enforce our Terms and Conditions; and as otherwise described to you at the point of collection. Accessing and Updating your Personal Data You may request to obtain information of your Personal Data, limit the processing of your Personal Data and also update or make amendments to your Personal Data as below: For online registered customers, you may login to your BUM online account and update your Personal Data. Please note that depending on the information requested and where permitted by law, a nominal administrative fee may be charged. We will endeavour to provide the information back to you as soon as practicable; however we also reserve the right to validate all requests for the authenticity of the request. We may refuse to comply with data access request in circumstances as provided by the law (under section 32 of the PDPA). Visiting our website from outside Malaysia If you are visiting our website from outside Malaysia, please be aware that your information may be transferred to, stored in, and processed in Malaysia. The data protection and other laws of Malaysia and other countries that your data may be transferred to might not be as comprehensive as those in your country, but please be assured that we take steps to ensure that your privacy is protected. By using our services, you understand and agree that your information may be transferred to our facilities and those third parties with whom we share it as described in this Privacy Statement. Disclaimer BUM makes every effort to ensure that any materials or rates displayed on this website are accurate as at the date of issue. Changes in market conditions or circumstances may occur after the issue date which may make information displayed on this website no longer accurate or no longer reflect the current position. BUM hereby expressly disclaims any representation, warranty or undertaking in relation to the accuracy, completeness, quality or adequacy of any contents of this website. Modification Of The Privacy statement Kindly take note that we may review and update this Privacy Statement to reflect changes in the Act from time to time in accordance to applicable laws and regulations and such variations may be applicable to you. By continuing receiving and obtaining services from BUM and continued use of the Website following the modifications or changes to this Privacy Statement shall signify your acceptance to such modifications or changes. CLOSE

bookingumrah.my Whois

Domain Name: BOOKINGUMRAH.MY